Nordic Open 2019 - INTERMEDIATE - Cup Tournament

Active Players: 8 (Total Players: 65)

Tournament Owners

Birgitte Nissen - Casper Brandenborg - Julie Thabault - Louisa Friberg - Martin Jensen - Morten Johansen - Thomas Fuglheim

Tournament Information

Game: Backgammon
Game Type: Cup
Game Sub Type: Munkebjerg Backgammon Tournament (17-128 players)
Default Match Score: 11
Entry fee: EUR 80 / DKK 600

Format: Double elimination + Single elimination from quarterfinals

Match lengths: Main 11 points / Fighter’s 7 points

Clock: Preferential
Bafflebox: Preferential
Video recording: Preferential

Main Bracket

MAIN ROUND 1 - Score: 11

MAIN ROUND 2 - Score: 11

MAIN ROUND 3 - Score: 11

MAIN ROUND 4 - Score: 11

MAIN ROUND 5 - Score: 11

 
4157 
Leon Høiberg
 11 
M1-1
Table 92  
 
98 
Lars Brinkgaard
 0 
 
4157 
Leon Høiberg
 0 
M1-2
thursday 22h00 
 
 
 
Laurence May
 11 
 
 
 
Laurence May
 11 
M1-3
table 89 FRIDAY 11:30 
 
2853 
John Tell Larsen
 0 
 
 
 
Laurence May
 11 
M2-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
8448 
Henrik Damgaard
 11 
M3-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
8448 
Henrik Damgaard
 0 
M2-2
Table 93 
 
2853 
John Tell Larsen
 11 
 
2853 
John Tell Larsen
 11 
M4-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Thom Espen Brevig
 11 
M5-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Thom Espen Brevig
 0 
M3-2
Table 94 
 
8649 
Max Petersen
 11 
 
8649 
Max Petersen
 11 
M2-3
table 90 FRIDAY 11:30 
 
3938 
Max Pohle
 0 
 
8649 
Max Petersen
 11 
M6-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Fred Westerby
 11 
M7-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Fred Westerby
 0 
M4-2
Table 95 
 
3938 
Max Pohle
 11 
 
3938 
Max Pohle
 11 
M8-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Joakim Moller Rohde
 11 
M9-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Joakim Moller Rohde
 11 
M5-2
Table 96 
 
 
Ola Hamring
 0 
 
 
 
Joakim Moller Rohde
 11 
M3-3
table 91 FRIDAY 11:30 
 
3862 
Johnny Christiansen
 0 
 
 
Ola Hamring
 11 
M10-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
4671 
Signe Pedersen
 11 
M11-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
4671 
Signe Pedersen
 0 
M6-2
Table 97 
 
3862 
Johnny Christiansen
 11 
 
3862 
Johnny Christiansen
 11 
M12-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Grete Arntzen
 11 
M13-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Grete Arntzen
 0 
M7-2
Table 98 
 
 
Gulli Marholm
 11 
 
 
Gulli Marholm
 0 
M4-3
table 92 FRIDAY 11:30 
 
1448 
Michael Bjørn Sejersen Jensen
 11 
 
 
Gulli Marholm
 11 
M14-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
3115 
Mette Bræmer
 11 
M15-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
3115 
Mette Bræmer
 0 
M8-2
Table 99 
 
1448 
Michael Bjørn Sejersen Jensen
 11 
 
1448 
Michael Bjørn Sejersen Jensen
 11 
M16-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
69 
Vinni Gertsen
 11 
M17-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
69 
Vinni Gertsen
 11 
M9-2
Table 100 
 
 
 
Marius Matei
 0 
 
69 
Vinni Gertsen
 11 
M5-3
table 93 
 
 
Marianne Husum
 0 
 
 
 
Marius Matei
 11 
M18-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
3633 
Lene Espersen
 11 
M19-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
3633 
Lene Espersen
 0 
M10-2
Table 101 
 
 
Marianne Husum
 11 
 
 
Marianne Husum
 11 
M20-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
17039 
Peter S.H. Jensen
 11 
M21-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
17039 
Peter S.H. Jensen
 11 
M11-2
Table 102 
 
4450 
Ulrik Lundberg
 0 
 
17039 
Peter S.H. Jensen
 0 
M6-3
table 94 FRIDAY 11:30 
 
 
Anita Marholm
 11 
 
4450 
Ulrik Lundberg
 11 
M22-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
5793 
Christiern G. Borgen Jenvold
 11 
M23-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
5793 
Christiern G. Borgen Jenvold
 0 
M12-2
Table 103 
 
 
Anita Marholm
 11 
 
 
Anita Marholm
 11 
M24-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Matteo Oliviero
 11 
M25-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Matteo Oliviero
 11 
M13-2
Table 104 
 
41 
Kevin El Hmoud
 0 
 
 
 
Matteo Oliviero
 0 
M7-3
thursday 22h00 
 
 
 
Andrea Arcari
 11 
 
41 
Kevin El Hmoud
 11 
M26-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Andrea Arcari
 11 
M27-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Andrea Arcari
 11 
M14-2
Table 105 
 
9426 
Martin Christiansen
 0 
 
9426 
Martin Christiansen
 11 
M28-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
9021 
Heidi Munk Andersen
 11 
M29-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
9021 
Heidi Munk Andersen
 0 
M15-2
Table 106 
 
8213 
Oskar Jensen
 11 
 
8213 
Oskar Jensen
 11 
M8-3
table 95 
 
 
Michael Lewicki
 0 
 
8213 
Oskar Jensen
 11 
M30-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
8031 
Jovan Kosovic
 11 
M31-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
8031 
Jovan Kosovic
 0 
M16-2
Table 107 
 
 
Michael Lewicki
 11 
 
 
Michael Lewicki
 11 
M32-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
2007 
Enrik Sorel
 11 
M33-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
2007 
Enrik Sorel
 11 
M17-2
Table 108 
 
 
 
Sonja Custers
 0 
 
2007 
Enrik Sorel
 11 
M9-3
table 96  
 
9332 
Tin Gavran
 0 
 
 
 
Sonja Custers
 11 
M34-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
David Dennis
 11 
M35-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
David Dennis
 0 
M18-2
Table 109 
 
9332 
Tin Gavran
 11 
 
9332 
Tin Gavran
 11 
M36-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Yvonne Pasali
 11 
M37-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Yvonne Pasali
 11 
M19-2
Table 110 
 
3934 
John Blem
 0 
 
 
Yvonne Pasali
 0 
M10-3
table 97 FRIDAY 11:30 
 
 
Åshild Færevåg
 11 
 
3934 
John Blem
 11 
M38-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
15261 
Thomas Johannesen
 11 
M39-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
15261 
Thomas Johannesen
 0 
M20-2
Table 111 
 
 
Åshild Færevåg
 11 
 
 
Åshild Færevåg
 11 
M40-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
4646 
Milo Bech
 11 
M41-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
4646 
Milo Bech
 11 
M21-2
Table 112 
 
 
 
Majid Soleimanzadeh
 0 
 
4646 
Milo Bech
 0 
M11-3
tabloe 98 
 
9080 
Inja Myhr
 11 
 
 
 
Majid Soleimanzadeh
 11 
M42-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
6775 
Lennart Kurland
 11 
M43-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
6775 
Lennart Kurland
 0 
M22-2
Table 113 
 
9080 
Inja Myhr
 11 
 
9080 
Inja Myhr
 11 
M44-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
7635 
Michael Bjelke
 11 
M45-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
7635 
Michael Bjelke
 0 
M23-2
Table 114 
 
4673 
Allan Tell
 11 
 
4673 
Allan Tell
 0 
M12-3
table 99 FRIDAY 11:30 
 
 
Mick Kamintzi
 11 
 
4673 
Allan Tell
 11 
M46-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Mick Kamintzi
 11 
M47-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Mick Kamintzi
 11 
M24-2
Table 115 
 
9091 
Maja Micic Sterup
 0 
 
9091 
Maja Micic Sterup
 11 
M48-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
3130 
Birgit Jørgensen
 11 
M49-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
3130 
Birgit Jørgensen
 11 
M25-2
Table 116 
 
5883 
Claus Bruum
 0 
 
3130 
Birgit Jørgensen
 0 
M13-3
table 100 
 
9179 
Heidi Havmøller
 11 
 
5883 
Claus Bruum
 11 
M50-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
10133 
Peter Lygteskov
 11 
M51-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
10133 
Peter Lygteskov
 0 
M26-2
Table 117 
 
9179 
Heidi Havmøller
 11 
 
9179 
Heidi Havmøller
 11 
M52-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Jacques Thomas-Gerard
 11 
M53-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Jacques Thomas-Gerard
 0 
M27-2
Table 118 
 
 
 
Mike Ireland
 11 
 
 
 
Mike Ireland
 0 
M14-3
table 101 FRIDAY 11:30 
 
1854 
Torben Rotvig
 11 
 
 
 
Mike Ireland
 11 
M54-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
1854 
Torben Rotvig
 11 
M55-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
1854 
Torben Rotvig
 11 
M28-2
Table 119 
 
18617 
Margrethe Louise Pedersen
 0 
 
18617 
Margrethe Louise Pedersen
 11 
M56-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Andreas Quadros
 11 
M57-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Andreas Quadros
 11 
M29-2
Table 120 
 
 
 
Coppola
 0 
 
 
 
Andreas Quadros
 0 
M15-3
table 102 FRIDAY 11:30 
 
4701 
Erik Barfoed
 11 
 
 
 
Coppola
 11 
M58-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
1545 
Kirstine Jensen
 11 
M59-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
1545 
Kirstine Jensen
 0 
M30-2
Table 121 
 
4701 
Erik Barfoed
 11 
 
4701 
Erik Barfoed
 11 
M60-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
4591 
Maria Bonke
 11 
M61-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
4591 
Maria Bonke
 0 
M31-2
Table 122 
 
9991 
Henrik Biering
 11 
 
9991 
Henrik Biering
 11 
M16-3
table 103 Friday 11:30 
 
 
Sabine Hildebrandt
 0 
 
9991 
Henrik Biering
 11 
M62-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Sabine Hildebrandt
 11 
M63-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Sabine Hildebrandt
 11 
M32-2
Table 123 
 
18798 
Jørgen larsen
 0 
 
18798 
Jørgen larsen
 11 
M64-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 

Fighters Bracket

FIGHTERS ROUND 1 - Score: 7

FIGHTERS ROUND 2 - Score: 7

FIGHTERS ROUND 3 - Score: 7

FIGHTERS ROUND 4 - Score: 7

FIGHTERS ROUND 5 - Score: 7

FIGHTERS ROUND 6 - Score: 7

 
4591 
Maria Bonke
 0 
F1-1
table 104 
 
18798 
Jørgen larsen
 7 
 
18798 
Jørgen larsen
 0 
F1-2
Table 104 
 
1545 
Kirstine Jensen
 7 
 
1545 
Kirstine Jensen
 7 
F1-3
Table 104 
 
18617 
Margrethe Louise Pedersen
 0 
 
1545 
Kirstine Jensen
 7 
F2-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Coppola
 7 
F3-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Coppola
 0 
F2-2
table 105 - WINS W/O MATCH 
 
18617 
Margrethe Louise Pedersen
 7 
 
18617 
Margrethe Louise Pedersen
 7 
F4-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Jacques Thomas-Gerard
 7 
F5-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Jacques Thomas-Gerard
 0 
F3-2
table 106 
 
10133 
Peter Lygteskov
 7 
 
10133 
Peter Lygteskov
 7 
F2-3
Table 106 
 
5883 
Claus Bruum
 0 
 
10133 
Peter Lygteskov
 7 
F6-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
5883 
Claus Bruum
 7 
F7-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
5883 
Claus Bruum
 7 
F4-2
table 107 
 
9091 
Maja Micic Sterup
 0 
 
9091 
Maja Micic Sterup
 7 
F8-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
7635 
Michael Bjelke
 7 
F9-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
7635 
Michael Bjelke
 0 
F5-2
table 108 
 
6775 
Lennart Kurland
 7 
 
6775 
Lennart Kurland
 7 
F3-3
Table 108 
 
15261 
Thomas Johannesen
 0 
 
6775 
Lennart Kurland
 7 
F10-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Majid Soleimanzadeh
 7 
F11-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Majid Soleimanzadeh
 0 
F6-2
table 109 
 
15261 
Thomas Johannesen
 7 
 
15261 
Thomas Johannesen
 7 
F12-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
3934 
John Blem
 7 
F13-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
3934 
John Blem
 0 
F7-2
table 110 
 
 
David Dennis
 7 
 
 
David Dennis
 7 
F4-3
Table 110 
 
8031 
Jovan Kosovic
 0 
 
 
David Dennis
 7 
F14-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Sonja Custers
 7 
F15-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Sonja Custers
 0 
F8-2
table 111 
 
8031 
Jovan Kosovic
 7 
 
8031 
Jovan Kosovic
 7 
F16-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
9021 
Heidi Munk Andersen
 7 
F17-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
9021 
Heidi Munk Andersen
 0 
F9-2
table 112 
 
9426 
Martin Christiansen
 7 
 
9426 
Martin Christiansen
 7 
F5-3
 
 
41 
Kevin El Hmoud
 0 
 
9426 
Martin Christiansen
 7 
F18-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
41 
Kevin El Hmoud
 7 
F19-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
41 
Kevin El Hmoud
 7 
F10-2
table 113 
 
5793 
Christiern G. Borgen Jenvold
 0 
 
5793 
Christiern G. Borgen Jenvold
 7 
F20-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
4450 
Ulrik Lundberg
 7 
F21-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
4450 
Ulrik Lundberg
 7 
F11-2
table 114 
 
3633 
Lene Espersen
 0 
 
4450 
Ulrik Lundberg
 0 
F6-3
 
 
 
 
Marius Matei
 7 
 
3633 
Lene Espersen
 7 
F22-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Marius Matei
 7 
F23-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Marius Matei
 7 
F12-2
table 115 
 
3115 
Mette Bræmer
 0 
 
3115 
Mette Bræmer
 7 
F24-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Grete Arntzen
 7 
F25-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Grete Arntzen
 7 
F13-2
table 116  
 
4671 
Signe Pedersen
 0 
 
 
Grete Arntzen
 0 
F7-3
 
 
 
Fred Westerby
 7 
 
4671 
Signe Pedersen
 7 
F26-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Ola Hamring
 7 
F27-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Ola Hamring
 0 
F14-2
table 117 
 
 
Fred Westerby
 7 
 
 
Fred Westerby
 7 
F28-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Thom Espen Brevig
 7 
F29-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Thom Espen Brevig
 7 
F15-2
table 118 
 
8448 
Henrik Damgaard
 0 
 
 
Thom Espen Brevig
 0 
F8-3
Table 118 
 
98 
Lars Brinkgaard
 7 
 
8448 
Henrik Damgaard
 7 
F30-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
98 
Lars Brinkgaard
 7 
F31-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
98 
Lars Brinkgaard
 7 
F16-2
table 119 
 
4157 
Leon Høiberg
 0 
 
4157 
Leon Høiberg
 7 
F32-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
2853 
John Tell Larsen
 7 
F9-3
 
 
3938 
Max Pohle
 0 
 
3862 
Johnny Christiansen
 7 
F10-3
 
 
 
Gulli Marholm
 0 
 
 
Marianne Husum
 0 
F11-3
 
 
17039 
Peter S.H. Jensen
 7 
 
 
 
Matteo Oliviero
 0 
F12-3
13:30 
 
 
Michael Lewicki
 7 
 
9332 
Tin Gavran
 7 
F13-3
 
 
 
Yvonne Pasali
 0 
 
4646 
Milo Bech
 7 
F14-3
 
 
4673 
Allan Tell
 0 
 
3130 
Birgit Jørgensen
 7 
F15-3
 
 
 
 
Mike Ireland
 0 
 
 
 
Andreas Quadros
 7 
F16-3
 
 
 
Sabine Hildebrandt
 0