Nordic Open 2019 - CHAMPIONSHIP - Cup Tournament

Active Players: 8 (Total Players: 113)

Tournament Owners

Birgitte Nissen - Casper Brandenborg - Julie Thabault - Louisa Friberg - Martin Jensen - Morten Johansen - Thomas Fuglheim

Tournament Information

Game: Backgammon
Game Type: Cup
Game Sub Type: Munkebjerg Backgammon Tournament (17-128 players)
Default Match Score: 17
Entry fee: EUR 400 / DKK 3000

Format: Double elimination + Single elimination from quarterfinals

Match lengths: Main 17 points / Fighter’s 13 points

Clock: Mandatory
Bafflebox: Preferential
Video recording: Preferential

Main Bracket

MAIN ROUND 1 - Score: 17

MAIN ROUND 2 - Score: 17

MAIN ROUND 3 - Score: 17

MAIN ROUND 4 - Score: 17

MAIN ROUND 5 - Score: 17

 
11530 
martin kaltoft
 17 
M1-1
Table 1 
 
4413 
Peter Lego Fursund
 0 
 
11530 
martin kaltoft
 17 
M1-2
FRIDAY 11:30, Table 1 
 
 
Tomas Wahlberg
 0 
 
11530 
martin kaltoft
 17 
M1-3
Table 1 
 
11251 
Lars Nielsen
 0 
 
 
Tomas Wahlberg
 17 
M2-1
Table 2 
 
4455 
Kim Salomonsen
 0 
 
6973 
Michael Krakus
 0 
M3-1
Table 3 
 
 
 
Kristian Helio (14321)
 17 
 
 
 
Kristian Helio (14321)
 0 
M2-2
FRIDAY 11:30, Table 2 
 
11251 
Lars Nielsen
 17 
 
3948 
Fredrik Carlsson
 0 
M4-1
Table 4 
 
11251 
Lars Nielsen
 17 
 
 
 
Tore Frederiksen
 0 
M5-1
Table 5 
 
 
Juho Piironen
 17 
 
 
Juho Piironen
 0 
M3-2
FRIDAY 11:30, Table 3 
 
 
Sven-Olav Norén
 17 
 
 
Sven-Olav Norén
 17 
M2-3
FRIDAY 15:00 Table 3 
 
 
Dagfinn Snarheim
 0 
 
7680 
Marinos Hindkjær
 0 
M6-1
Table 6 
 
 
Sven-Olav Norén
 17 
 
 
Olivier Decultot
 0 
M7-1
Table 7 
 
 
eric benichou
 17 
 
 
eric benichou
 0 
M4-2
table 4 
 
 
Dagfinn Snarheim
 17 
 
 
Dagfinn Snarheim
 17 
M8-1
Table 8 
 
 
Dr. Nadjib Kawkab
 0 
 
14148 
saban simsek
 17 
M9-1
Table 9 
 
8093 
Claus Elken
 0 
 
14148 
saban simsek
 17 
M5-2
table 5 FRIDAY 11:30 
 
430 
Michihito Kageyama
 0 
 
14148 
saban simsek
 0 
M3-3
Table 5 
 
4046 
 
Martin Foldager
 17 
 
430 
Michihito Kageyama
 17 
M10-1
STREAMING 1 
 
 
Mislav Kovačić
 0 
 
4046 
 
Martin Foldager
 17 
M11-1
Table 10 
 
 
Laila Leonhardt
 0 
 
4046 
 
Martin Foldager
 17 
M6-2
table 6 
 
424 
Ricardo Malas
 0 
 
1700 
Steen Ørnvig
 0 
M12-1
Table 11 
 
424 
Ricardo Malas
 17 
 
 
Håvard Hafskjold
 0 
M13-1
Table 12 
 
 
 
Niklas Thorin
 17 
 
 
 
Niklas Thorin
 0 
M7-2
table 7 Friday 11:30 
 
 
Sondre Rike
 17 
 
 
Sondre Rike
 17 
M4-3
FRIDAY 15:00 Table 7 
 
 
 
Sauli Alho
 0 
 
 
Sondre Rike
 17 
M14-1
Table 13 
 
 
Bjørnar Kristoffersen
 0 
 
 
Kåre Aronsson
 17 
M15-1
Table 14 
 
 
Tapio Palmroth
 0 
 
 
Kåre Aronsson
 0 
M8-2
table 8, Friday 11:30 
 
 
 
Sauli Alho
 17 
 
 
 
Sauli Alho
 17 
M16-1
Table 15 
 
15239 
jonas moehrdel
 0 
 
 
Katalin Veszeli
 0 
M17-1
Table 16 
 
5923 
Henrik Hecklen
 17 
 
5923 
Henrik Hecklen
 17 
M9-2
table 9 
 
 
 
Mark Lillelund Larsen
 0 
 
5923 
Henrik Hecklen
 17 
M5-3
Table 9 
 
6495 
Søren Andersen
 0 
 
 
 
Mark Lillelund Larsen
 17 
M18-1
Table 17 
 
471 
Raj Jansari
 0 
 
2150 
Mads Andersen
 0 
M19-1
Table 18 
 
6495 
Søren Andersen
 17 
 
6495 
Søren Andersen
 17 
M10-2
table 10 FRIDAY 11:30 
 
 
 
Simon Pankvelashvili
 0 
 
 
 
Andres Haiek
 0 
M20-1
Table 19 
 
 
 
Simon Pankvelashvili
 17 
 
 
 
Karsten Nielsen
 0 
M21-1
Table 20 
 
 
 
Juri Alper
 17 
 
 
 
Juri Alper
 0 
M11-2
table 11 FRIDAY 11:30 
 
5011 
Jørgen Mohr Poulsen
 17 
 
5011 
Jørgen Mohr Poulsen
 0 
M6-3
Table 11 friday 15:00 
 
 
 
Mikael Vardanyan
 17 
 
 
 
Miki Laukkanen
 0 
M22-1
Table 21 
 
5011 
Jørgen Mohr Poulsen
 17 
 
 
Martin-Frédéric Kahn
 0 
M23-1
Table 22 
 
9695 
Thomas Myhr
 17 
 
9695 
Thomas Myhr
 0 
M12-2
FRIDAY 11:30, table 12 
 
 
 
Mikael Vardanyan
 17 
 
 
 
Mikael Vardanyan
 17 
M24-1
Table 23 
 
475 
Eric McAlpine
 0 
 
 
Tobias Hellwag
 0 
M25-1
Table 24 
 
 
Kimon Papachristopoulos
 17 
 
 
Kimon Papachristopoulos
 0 
M13-2
STREAM 1 
 
 
 
Dag Ekmark
 17 
 
 
 
Dag Ekmark
 0 
M7-3
Table 13 friday 15:00 
 
Steen Grønbech
 17 
 
 
 
Dag Ekmark
 17 
M26-1
Table 25 
 
2162 
Lars Rosquist
 0 
 
 
 
Torben Krogh
 17 
M27-1
Table 26 
 
 
Hans Liby
 0 
 
 
 
Torben Krogh
 0 
M14-2
table 14 
 
Steen Grønbech
 17 
 
 
Yan Kit Chan
 0 
M28-1
Table 27 
 
Steen Grønbech
 17 
 
 
Alain Babillon
 17 
M29-1
Table 28 
 
 
Jon Barnes
 0 
 
 
Alain Babillon
 17 
M15-2
table 15 
 
 
Stephan Hartmann
 0 
 
 
Alain Babillon
 17 
M8-3
Table 15 
 
3725 
Christian Sørensen
 0 
 
 
Hermod Kvalvik
 0 
M30-1
Table 29 
 
 
Stephan Hartmann
 17 
 
 
Jostein Flood
 0 
M31-1
Table 30 
 
 
Sampo Niskanen
 17 
 
 
Sampo Niskanen
 0 
M16-2
table 16 
 
3725 
Christian Sørensen
 17 
 
12 
Henrik Bang
 0 
M32-1
Table 31 
 
3725 
Christian Sørensen
 17 
 
 
 
Dankwart Plattner
 17 
M33-1
Table 32 
 
 
 
Ary Nogueria
 0 
 
 
 
Dankwart Plattner
 17 
M17-2
table 17 FRIDAY 11:30 
 
 
 
Christoph Wagener
 0 
 
 
 
Dankwart Plattner
 17 
M9-3
Table 17 
 
8333 
Michael Abdi
 0 
 
 
 
Christoph Wagener
 17 
M34-1
Table 33 
 
8345 
Kenneth Olesen
 0 
 
2869 
Daniel Sørensen
 0 
M35-1
Table 34 
 
14227 
Rasmus G. Hansen
 17 
 
14227 
Rasmus G. Hansen
 0 
M18-2
table 18 FRIDAY 11:30 
 
8333 
Michael Abdi
 17 
 
 
Jyrki Kauppinen
 0 
M36-1
Table 35 
 
8333 
Michael Abdi
 17 
 
4322 
Axel Stemark
 0 
M37-1
Table 36 
 
 
Jon Kristian Røyset
 17 
 
 
Jon Kristian Røyset
 17 
M19-2
table 19 Friday 11:30 
 
 
Geir Pedersen
 0 
 
 
Jon Kristian Røyset
 17 
M10-3
Table 19 
 
 
Timo Vaatainen
 0 
 
15 
Klaus Switon
 0 
M38-1
Table 37 
 
 
Geir Pedersen
 17 
 
9712 
Michael Nielsen
 0 
M39-1
Table 38 
 
 
 
Mats Westin
 17 
 
 
 
Mats Westin
 0 
M20-2
table 20 Friday 11:30 
 
 
Timo Vaatainen
 17 
 
 
Chris Hedberg
 0 
M40-1
Table 39 
 
 
Timo Vaatainen
 17 
 
 
 
Marcel Van Duivenbode
 0 
M41-1
Table 40 
 
3641 
Keld Dyrmose
 17 
 
3641 
Keld Dyrmose
 17 
M21-2
table 21 FRIDAY 11:30 
 
3820 
Ulla Hansen
 0 
 
3641 
Keld Dyrmose
 17 
M11-3
Table 21 
 
 
Rune Færevåg
 0 
 
3820 
Ulla Hansen
 17 
M42-1
Table 41 
 
 
 
Hideaki Ueda
 0 
 
 
Rune Færevåg
 17 
M43-1
Table 42 
 
30046 
Karl Frogner
 0 
 
 
Rune Færevåg
 17 
M22-2
table 22 
 
 
 
Antti Virtanen
 0 
 
2791 
Thomas Wærling Hansen
 0 
M44-1
Table 43 
 
 
 
Antti Virtanen
 17 
 
20209 
Jan Petersen
 17 
M45-1
Table 44 
 
 
 
Abdul-Halim Barakat
 0 
 
20209 
Jan Petersen
 0 
M23-2
table 23 FRIDAY 11:30 
 
 
Elias Kritikos
 17 
 
 
Elias Kritikos
 0 
M12-3
Table 23 
 
 
 
Pavel Zaoral
 17 
 
 
Elias Kritikos
 17 
M46-1
Table 45 
 
 
Stephane Cheneviere
 0 
 
 
 
Pavel Zaoral
 17 
M47-1
Table 46 
 
19545 
Patrick Toxværd
 0 
 
 
 
Pavel Zaoral
 17 
M24-2
table 24 
 
9149 
Inga Vigh-Pedersen
 0 
 
9149 
Inga Vigh-Pedersen
 17 
M48-1
Table 47 
 
 
Tor Magne Undeland
 0 
 
 
Michael Urban
 0 
M49-1
Table 48 
 
 
Espen Frafjord
 17 
 
 
Espen Frafjord
 17 
M25-2
table 25 FRIDAY 11:30 
 
7591 
Michael Weile
 0 
 
 
Espen Frafjord
 0 
M13-3
FRIDAY 13:15 Table 25 
 
1078 
Michael Larsen
 17 
 
7591 
Michael Weile
 17 
M50-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
4175 
Andreas Becher
 17 
M51-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
4175 
Andreas Becher
 0 
M26-2
Table 49 
 
1078 
Michael Larsen
 17 
 
1078 
Michael Larsen
 17 
M52-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
1599 
Peter Christiansen
 17 
M53-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
1599 
Peter Christiansen
 0 
M27-2
Table 50 
 
20773 
Hans Kristian Mathiesen
 17 
 
20773 
Hans Kristian Mathiesen
 0 
M14-3
table 26 
 
1096 
Peter-Michael Valeur Bosse
 17 
 
20773 
Hans Kristian Mathiesen
 17 
M54-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
1096 
Peter-Michael Valeur Bosse
 17 
M55-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
1096 
Peter-Michael Valeur Bosse
 17 
M28-2
Table 51 
 
6005 
Jens Chr. Pedersen
 0 
 
6005 
Jens Chr. Pedersen
 17 
M56-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Dr. Peter Schrøder
 17 
M57-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Dr. Peter Schrøder
 17 
M29-2
Table 52 
 
4107 
Søren Bejder
 0 
 
 
 
Dr. Peter Schrøder
 0 
M15-3
table 27 
 
 
Georgios Lazaris
 17 
 
4107 
Søren Bejder
 17 
M58-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Joachim Lindgren
 17 
M59-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Joachim Lindgren
 0 
M30-2
Table 53 
 
 
Georgios Lazaris
 17 
 
 
Georgios Lazaris
 17 
M60-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
David Wells
 17 
M61-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
David Wells
 0 
M31-2
Table 54 
 
 
Philippe Boncenne
 17 
 
 
Philippe Boncenne
 0 
M16-3
table 28 Friday 11:30 
 
 
 
Michael Bo Hansen
 17 
 
 
Philippe Boncenne
 17 
M62-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Michael Bo Hansen
 17 
M63-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Michael Bo Hansen
 17 
M32-2
Table 55 
 
 
 
Alexey Askurava
 0 
 
 
 
Alexey Askurava
 17 
M64-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 

Fighters Bracket

FIGHTERS ROUND 1 - Score: 13

FIGHTERS ROUND 2 - Score: 13

FIGHTERS ROUND 3 - Score: 13

FIGHTERS ROUND 4 - Score: 13

FIGHTERS ROUND 5 - Score: 13

FIGHTERS ROUND 6 - Score: 13

FIGHTERS ROUND 7 - Score: 13

 
12 
Henrik Bang
 0 
F1-1
table 29 
 
 
 
Ary Nogueria
 13 
 
 
 
Ary Nogueria
 13 
F1-2
TABLE 29 
 
 
Jostein Flood
 0 
 
 
 
Ary Nogueria
 13 
F1-3
TABLE 29 
 
 
Jyrki Kauppinen
 0 
 
 
Jostein Flood
 13 
F2-1
table 30 
 
8345 
Kenneth Olesen
 0 
 
 
Hermod Kvalvik
 0 
F3-1
table 31 
 
2869 
Daniel Sørensen
 13 
 
2869 
Daniel Sørensen
 0 
F2-2
FRIDAY 13:45 TABLE 31 
 
 
Jyrki Kauppinen
 13 
 
 
Jon Barnes
 0 
F4-1
table 32 
 
 
Jyrki Kauppinen
 13 
 
 
Yan Kit Chan
 0 
F5-1
STREAM 2 
 
4322 
Axel Stemark
 13 
 
4322 
Axel Stemark
 13 
F3-2
TABLE 33 
 
15 
Klaus Switon
 0 
 
4322 
Axel Stemark
 0 
F2-3
 
 
2162 
Lars Rosquist
 13 
 
 
Hans Liby
 0 
F6-1
table 34 
 
15 
Klaus Switon
 13 
 
2162 
Lars Rosquist
 13 
F7-1
table 35 
 
9712 
Michael Nielsen
 0 
 
2162 
Lars Rosquist
 13 
F4-2
TABLE 35 
 
 
Tobias Hellwag
 0 
 
 
Tobias Hellwag
 13 
F8-1
table 36 
 
 
Chris Hedberg
 0 
 
475 
Eric McAlpine
 13 
F9-1
table 37 
 
 
 
Marcel Van Duivenbode
 0 
 
475 
Eric McAlpine
 0 
F5-2
Table 37 
 
 
Martin-Frédéric Kahn
 13 
 
 
Martin-Frédéric Kahn
 13 
F3-3
 
 
 
 
Karsten Nielsen
 0 
 
 
Martin-Frédéric Kahn
 13 
F10-1
table 38 
 
 
 
Hideaki Ueda
 0 
 
 
 
Miki Laukkanen
 13 
F11-1
table 39 
 
30046 
Karl Frogner
 0 
 
 
 
Miki Laukkanen
 0 
F6-2
TABLE 39 
 
 
 
Karsten Nielsen
 13 
 
 
 
Karsten Nielsen
 13 
F12-1
table 40 
 
2791 
Thomas Wærling Hansen
 0 
 
 
 
Andres Haiek
 0 
F13-1
table 41 
 
 
 
Abdul-Halim Barakat
 13 
 
 
 
Abdul-Halim Barakat
 13 
F7-2
FRIDAY 13:35 TABLE 41 
 
 
Stephane Cheneviere
 0 
 
 
 
Abdul-Halim Barakat
 0 
F4-3
FRIDAY 16:00 TABLE 41 
 
 
Katalin Veszeli
 13 
 
2150 
Mads Andersen
 0 
F14-1
table 42 
 
 
Stephane Cheneviere
 13 
 
471 
Raj Jansari
 0 
F15-1
table 43 
 
19545 
Patrick Toxværd
 13 
 
19545 
Patrick Toxværd
 0 
F8-2
FRIDAY 14:00 Table 43 
 
 
Katalin Veszeli
 13 
 
 
Katalin Veszeli
 13 
F16-1
table 44 
 
 
Tor Magne Undeland
 0 
 
15239 
jonas moehrdel
 13 
F17-1
table 45 
 
 
Michael Urban
 0 
 
15239 
jonas moehrdel
 13 
F9-2
FRIDAY 13:00 
 
 
Tapio Palmroth
 0 
 
15239 
jonas moehrdel
 13 
F5-3
FRIDAY 15:15 
 
 
Håvard Hafskjold
 0 
 
 
Tapio Palmroth
 13 
F18-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Bjørnar Kristoffersen
 13 
F19-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Bjørnar Kristoffersen
 0 
F10-2
table 46 
 
 
Håvard Hafskjold
 13 
 
 
Håvard Hafskjold
 13 
F20-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
1700 
Steen Ørnvig
 13 
F21-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
1700 
Steen Ørnvig
 0 
F11-2
table 47 
 
 
Laila Leonhardt
 13 
 
 
Laila Leonhardt
 13 
F6-3
TABLE 47 
 
8093 
Claus Elken
 0 
 
 
Laila Leonhardt
 13 
F22-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Mislav Kovačić
 13 
F23-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Mislav Kovačić
 0 
F12-2
table 48 
 
8093 
Claus Elken
 13 
 
8093 
Claus Elken
 13 
F24-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Dr. Nadjib Kawkab
 13 
F25-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Dr. Nadjib Kawkab
 0 
F13-2
table 49 
 
 
Olivier Decultot
 13 
 
 
Olivier Decultot
 0 
F7-3
Table 49 FRIDAY 13:30 
 
 
 
Tore Frederiksen
 13 
 
 
Olivier Decultot
 13 
F26-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
7680 
Marinos Hindkjær
 13 
F27-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
7680 
Marinos Hindkjær
 0 
F14-2
table 50 
 
 
 
Tore Frederiksen
 13 
 
 
 
Tore Frederiksen
 13 
F28-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
3948 
Fredrik Carlsson
 13 
F29-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
3948 
Fredrik Carlsson
 13 
F15-2
table 51 
 
6973 
Michael Krakus
 0 
 
3948 
Fredrik Carlsson
 13 
F8-3
 
 
4413 
Peter Lego Fursund
 0 
 
6973 
Michael Krakus
 13 
F30-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
4455 
Kim Salomonsen
 13 
F31-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
4455 
Kim Salomonsen
 0 
F16-2
table 52 
 
4413 
Peter Lego Fursund
 13 
 
4413 
Peter Lego Fursund
 13 
F32-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Tomas Wahlberg
 0 
F17-2
table 52 friday 15:00 
 
 
 
Kristian Helio (14321)
 13 
 
 
 
Kristian Helio (14321)
 0 
F9-3
 
 
 
Juho Piironen
 13 
 
 
Juho Piironen
 13 
F18-2
table 53 
 
 
eric benichou
 0 
 
430 
Michihito Kageyama
 13 
F19-2
 
 
424 
Ricardo Malas
 0 
 
430 
Michihito Kageyama
 13 
F10-3
 
 
 
Kåre Aronsson
 0 
 
 
 
Niklas Thorin
 0 
F20-2
 
 
 
Kåre Aronsson
 13 
 
 
 
Mark Lillelund Larsen
 0 
F21-2
 
 
 
 
Simon Pankvelashvili
 13 
 
 
 
Simon Pankvelashvili
 0 
F11-3
 
 
9695 
Thomas Myhr
 13 
 
 
 
Juri Alper
 0 
F22-2
 
 
9695 
Thomas Myhr
 13 
 
 
Kimon Papachristopoulos
 0 
F23-2
friday 15:00 
 
 
 
Torben Krogh
 13 
 
 
 
Torben Krogh
 0 
F12-3
FRIDAY 18:00 
 
 
Sampo Niskanen
 13 
 
 
Stephan Hartmann
 0 
F24-2
FRIDAY 15:00 
 
 
Sampo Niskanen
 13 
 
 
 
Christoph Wagener
 13 
F25-2
 
 
14227 
Rasmus G. Hansen
 0 
 
 
 
Christoph Wagener
 0 
F13-3
FRIDAY 18:00 
 
 
 
Mats Westin
 13 
 
 
Geir Pedersen
 0 
F26-2
Table 20 
 
 
 
Mats Westin
 13 
 
3820 
Ulla Hansen
 0 
F27-2
 
 
 
 
Antti Virtanen
 13 
 
 
 
Antti Virtanen
 0 
F14-3
 
 
20209 
Jan Petersen
 13 
 
20209 
Jan Petersen
 13 
F28-2
 
 
9149 
Inga Vigh-Pedersen
 0 
 
7591 
Michael Weile
 13 
F29-2
FRIDAY 14:00 
 
4175 
Andreas Becher
 0 
 
7591 
Michael Weile
 13 
F15-3
 
 
1599 
Peter Christiansen
 0 
 
1599 
Peter Christiansen
 13 
F30-2
 
 
6005 
Jens Chr. Pedersen
 0 
 
4107 
Søren Bejder
 0 
F31-2
table 13 
 
 
 
Joachim Lindgren
 13 
 
 
 
Joachim Lindgren
 13 
F16-3
friday 14:00 
 
 
 
David Wells
 0 
 
 
 
David Wells
 13 
F32-2
table 33 
 
 
 
Alexey Askurava
 0