Nordic Open 2019 - ADVANCED - Cup Tournament

Active Players: 8 (Total Players: 70)

Tournament Owners

Birgitte Nissen - Casper Brandenborg - Julie Thabault - Louisa Friberg - Martin Jensen - Morten Johansen - Thomas Fuglheim

Tournament Information

Game: Backgammon
Game Type: Cup
Game Sub Type: Munkebjerg Backgammon Tournament (17-128 players)
Default Match Score: 15
Entry fee: EUR 200 / DKK 1500

Format: Double elimination + Single elimination from quarterfinals

Match lengths: Main 15 points / Fighter’s 11 points

Clock: Mandatory
Bafflebox: Bafflebox: Preferential
Video recording: Preferential

Main Bracket

MAIN ROUND 1 - Score: 15

MAIN ROUND 2 - Score: 15

MAIN ROUND 3 - Score: 15

MAIN ROUND 4 - Score: 15

MAIN ROUND 5 - Score: 15

 
2797 
Johnny Pedersen
 15 
M1-1
Table 57 
 
 
 
oliver Plaehn
 0 
 
2797 
Johnny Pedersen
 15 
M1-2
FRIDAY 11:30, table 53 
 
 
Robert Palumbo
 0 
 
2797 
Johnny Pedersen
 15 
M1-3
FRIDAY 15:00 Table 53 
 
4896 
Jannik Nielsen
 0 
 
 
Robert Palumbo
 15 
M2-1
Table 58 
 
 
Marius Hentea
 0 
 
2924 
Bo Knudsen
 15 
M3-1
Table 59 
 
3772 
Sanne Birch
 0 
 
2924 
Bo Knudsen
 0 
M2-2
FRIDAY 11:30, table 54 
 
4896 
Jannik Nielsen
 15 
 
 
Kari Grönberg
 0 
M4-1
Table 60 
 
4896 
Jannik Nielsen
 15 
 
5808 
Lars-Henrik Braun
 15 
M5-1
Table 61 
 
8390 
Rene Thor poulsen
 0 
 
5808 
Lars-Henrik Braun
 15 
M3-2
Friday 11:30, table 55 
 
9385 
Gert K Nielsen
 0 
 
5808 
Lars-Henrik Braun
 15 
M2-3
FRIDAY 15:00 Table 55 
 
1045 
Casper Nancke
 0 
 
127 
Katrine Pawlik
 0 
M6-1
Table 62 
 
9385 
Gert K Nielsen
 15 
 
1045 
Casper Nancke
 15 
M7-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
1045 
Casper Nancke
 15 
M4-2
Table 63 
 
 
 
Giuseppe Ricciardi
 0 
 
 
 
Giuseppe Ricciardi
 15 
M8-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
2901 
Bjørn Kroghsbo
 15 
M9-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
2901 
Bjørn Kroghsbo
 0 
M5-2
Table 64 
 
2653 
Claus Berggreen
 15 
 
2653 
Claus Berggreen
 0 
M3-3
FRIDAY 11:30, table 56 
 
 
Emil Green
 15 
 
2653 
Claus Berggreen
 15 
M10-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
6710 
Heidi Hofmann Boyhus
 15 
M11-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
6710 
Heidi Hofmann Boyhus
 0 
M6-2
Table 65 
 
 
Emil Green
 15 
 
 
Emil Green
 15 
M12-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
2246 
Erling Skorstad
 15 
M13-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
2246 
Erling Skorstad
 15 
M7-2
Table 66 
 
30134 
Linda Sjörin
 0 
 
2246 
Erling Skorstad
 15 
M4-3
FRIDAY 11:30, table 57 
 
8310 
Jesper Meisner
 0 
 
30134 
Linda Sjörin
 15 
M14-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
9545 
Karina Langhoff de Thurah
 15 
M15-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
9545 
Karina Langhoff de Thurah
 0 
M8-2
Table 67 
 
8310 
Jesper Meisner
 15 
 
8310 
Jesper Meisner
 15 
M16-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
2362 
Simon Imo Coban
 15 
M17-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
2362 
Simon Imo Coban
 15 
M9-2
Table 68 
 
13974 
Maj Falsig
 0 
 
2362 
Simon Imo Coban
 15 
M5-3
FRIDAY 11:30, table 58 
 
7587 
Thomas Ferguson
 0 
 
13974 
Maj Falsig
 15 
M18-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
7587 
Thomas Ferguson
 15 
M19-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
7587 
Thomas Ferguson
 15 
M10-2
Table 69 
 
 
Ibrahima Guillard
 0 
 
 
Ibrahima Guillard
 15 
M20-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
6201 
Kenny Nissen
 15 
M21-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
6201 
Kenny Nissen
 15 
M11-2
Table 70 
 
 
 
Peter Bauer
 0 
 
6201 
Kenny Nissen
 0 
M6-3
FRIDAY 11:30, table 59 
 
3451 
Ole Jochumsen
 15 
 
 
 
Peter Bauer
 15 
M22-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
3451 
Ole Jochumsen
 15 
M23-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
3451 
Ole Jochumsen
 15 
M12-2
Table 71 
 
 
 
Markus Rindisbacher
 0 
 
 
 
Markus Rindisbacher
 15 
M24-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
2572 
Ulrik Andersen
 15 
M25-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
2572 
Ulrik Andersen
 0 
M13-2
Table 72 
 
1602 
Kevin Jørgensen
 15 
 
1602 
Kevin Jørgensen
 0 
M7-3
FRIDAY 11:30, table 60 
 
2230 
Ole Nielsen
 15 
 
1602 
Kevin Jørgensen
 15 
M26-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
3999 
Jan Bendesen
 15 
M27-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
3999 
Jan Bendesen
 0 
M14-2
Table 73 
 
2230 
Ole Nielsen
 15 
 
2230 
Ole Nielsen
 15 
M28-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
14 
Tommy Kean
 15 
M29-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
14 
Tommy Kean
 0 
M15-2
Table 74 
 
8114 
Michael Greholm
 15 
 
8114 
Michael Greholm
 0 
M8-3
FRIDAY 11:30, table 61 
 
7609 
Lars Ravn
 15 
 
8114 
Michael Greholm
 15 
M30-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
7609 
Lars Ravn
 15 
M31-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
7609 
Lars Ravn
 15 
M16-2
Table 75 
 
 
Wolfgang Henze
 0 
 
 
Wolfgang Henze
 15 
M32-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
9673 
Brian Viholt
 15 
M33-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
9673 
Brian Viholt
 0 
M17-2
76 
 
3618 
Jens Hareskov Christensen
 15 
 
3618 
Jens Hareskov Christensen
 0 
M9-3
FRIDAY 11:30, table 62 
 
12030 
Jesper Jensen
 15 
 
3618 
Jens Hareskov Christensen
 15 
M34-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Roberto Catalano
 15 
M35-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Roberto Catalano
 0 
M18-2
Table 77 
 
12030 
Jesper Jensen
 15 
 
12030 
Jesper Jensen
 15 
M36-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Dicky Biddle
 15 
M37-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Dicky Biddle
 0 
M19-2
Table 78 
 
 
Christian Andersson
 15 
 
 
Christian Andersson
 15 
M10-3
FRIDAY 11:30, table 63 
 
 
Jerker Sandberg
 0 
 
 
Christian Andersson
 15 
M38-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Rasoul Ghasemi
 15 
M39-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Rasoul Ghasemi
 0 
M20-2
Table 79 
 
 
Jerker Sandberg
 15 
 
 
Jerker Sandberg
 15 
M40-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Olav Otterlei
 15 
M41-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Olav Otterlei
 0 
M21-2
Table 80 
 
1387 
Pernille Rosendal
 15 
 
1387 
Pernille Rosendal
 0 
M11-3
FRIDAY 11:30, table 64 
 
27 
Flemming Secher
 15 
 
1387 
Pernille Rosendal
 15 
M42-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Flemming Skriver
 15 
M43-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Flemming Skriver
 0 
M22-2
Table 81 
 
27 
Flemming Secher
 15 
 
27 
Flemming Secher
 15 
M44-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
3940 
Frederik Sevelius
 15 
M45-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
3940 
Frederik Sevelius
 15 
M23-2
Table 82 
 
8379 
Vadim Michagin
 0 
 
3940 
Frederik Sevelius
 0 
M12-3
FRIDAY 11:30, table 65 
 
 
Jean-Marc Pages
 15 
 
8379 
Vadim Michagin
 15 
M46-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Safi
 15 
M47-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Safi
 0 
M24-2
Table 83 
 
 
Jean-Marc Pages
 15 
 
 
Jean-Marc Pages
 15 
M48-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
yonas Lamnabhi
 15 
M49-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
yonas Lamnabhi
 15 
M25-2
Table 84 
 
Allan Christensen
 0 
 
 
 
yonas Lamnabhi
 0 
M13-3
FRIDAY 11:30, table 66 
 
 
Frederic Andrieu
 15 
 
Allan Christensen
 15 
M50-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Frederic Andrieu
 15 
M51-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Frederic Andrieu
 15 
M26-2
Table 85 
 
8643 
Torben Sterup
 0 
 
8643 
Torben Sterup
 15 
M52-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
2872 
 
Jakob Jørgensen
 15 
M53-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
2872 
 
Jakob Jørgensen
 15 
M27-2
Table 86 
 
4418 
Erik Hansen
 0 
 
2872 
 
Jakob Jørgensen
 0 
M14-3
Friday 11:30, table 67 
 
2733 
Frans Munk Rediin
 15 
 
4418 
Erik Hansen
 15 
M54-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
10913 
Daniel Andersen
 15 
M55-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
10913 
Daniel Andersen
 0 
M28-2
Table 87 
 
2733 
Frans Munk Rediin
 15 
 
2733 
Frans Munk Rediin
 15 
M56-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Espen Moen
 15 
M57-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Espen Moen
 15 
M29-2
Table 88 
 
 
Håkon Møstad
 0 
 
 
Espen Moen
 0 
M15-3
FRIDAY 11:30, table 68 
 
 
Mathias Niemand
 15 
 
 
Håkon Møstad
 15 
M58-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
11 
Christian Skjæran
 15 
M59-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
11 
Christian Skjæran
 0 
M30-2
Table 89 
 
 
Mathias Niemand
 15 
 
 
Mathias Niemand
 15 
M60-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Georg Lachnit-Winter
 15 
M61-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Georg Lachnit-Winter
 15 
M31-2
Table 90 
 
 
 
Wolfgang Kerim Schroder
 0 
 
 
 
Georg Lachnit-Winter
 15 
M16-3
FRIDAY 11:30, table 69 
 
13283 
Poul Rasmussen
 0 
 
 
 
Wolfgang Kerim Schroder
 15 
M62-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Roy Eikseth
 15 
M63-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Roy Eikseth
 0 
M32-2
Table 91 
 
13283 
Poul Rasmussen
 15 
 
13283 
Poul Rasmussen
 15 
M64-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 

Fighters Bracket

FIGHTERS ROUND 1 - Score: 11

FIGHTERS ROUND 2 - Score: 11

FIGHTERS ROUND 3 - Score: 11

FIGHTERS ROUND 4 - Score: 11

FIGHTERS ROUND 5 - Score: 11

FIGHTERS ROUND 6 - Score: 11

 
8643 
Torben Sterup
 0 
F1-1
Table 70 
 
4418 
Erik Hansen
 11 
 
4418 
Erik Hansen
 11 
F1-2
FRIDAY 13:15 Table 70 
 
10913 
Daniel Andersen
 0 
 
4418 
Erik Hansen
 11 
F1-3
Table 70 
 
 
Håkon Møstad
 0 
 
Allan Christensen
 0 
F2-1
Table 71 
 
10913 
Daniel Andersen
 11 
 
 
 
Safi
 0 
F3-1
Table 72 
 
 
Håkon Møstad
 11 
 
 
Håkon Møstad
 11 
F2-2
FRIDAY 13:25 
 
11 
Christian Skjæran
 0 
 
8379 
Vadim Michagin
 0 
F4-1
Table 73 
 
11 
Christian Skjæran
 11 
 
 
 
Flemming Skriver
 11 
F5-1
Table 74 
 
 
 
Wolfgang Kerim Schroder
 0 
 
 
 
Flemming Skriver
 0 
F3-2
Table 74 
 
 
Roy Eikseth
 11 
 
 
Roy Eikseth
 11 
F2-3
Table 76 
 
 
Dicky Biddle
 0 
 
 
Olav Otterlei
 0 
F6-1
Table 75 
 
 
Roy Eikseth
 11 
 
 
Rasoul Ghasemi
 11 
F7-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Rasoul Ghasemi
 0 
F4-2
Table 76 
 
 
Dicky Biddle
 11 
 
 
Dicky Biddle
 11 
F8-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Roberto Catalano
 11 
F9-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Roberto Catalano
 11 
F5-2
Table 77 
 
9673 
Brian Viholt
 0 
 
 
 
Roberto Catalano
 0 
F3-3
 
 
 
Wolfgang Henze
 11 
 
9673 
Brian Viholt
 11 
F10-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Wolfgang Henze
 11 
F11-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Wolfgang Henze
 11 
F6-2
Table 78 
 
14 
Tommy Kean
 0 
 
14 
Tommy Kean
 11 
F12-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
3999 
Jan Bendesen
 11 
F13-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
3999 
Jan Bendesen
 0 
F7-2
Table 79 
 
2572 
Ulrik Andersen
 11 
 
2572 
Ulrik Andersen
 11 
F4-3
Table 79 - FRIDAY 14:04 
 
 
 
Markus Rindisbacher
 0 
 
2572 
Ulrik Andersen
 11 
F14-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Markus Rindisbacher
 11 
F15-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Markus Rindisbacher
 11 
F8-2
Table 80 
 
 
 
Peter Bauer
 0 
 
 
 
Peter Bauer
 11 
F16-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Ibrahima Guillard
 11 
F17-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
Ibrahima Guillard
 11 
F9-2
Table 81 
 
13974 
Maj Falsig
 0 
 
 
Ibrahima Guillard
 11 
F5-3
 
 
9545 
Karina Langhoff de Thurah
 0 
 
13974 
Maj Falsig
 11 
F18-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
9545 
Karina Langhoff de Thurah
 11 
F19-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
9545 
Karina Langhoff de Thurah
 11 
F10-2
table 82 
 
30134 
Linda Sjörin
 0 
 
30134 
Linda Sjörin
 11 
F20-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
6710 
Heidi Hofmann Boyhus
 11 
F21-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
6710 
Heidi Hofmann Boyhus
 0 
F11-2
Table 83 
 
2901 
Bjørn Kroghsbo
 11 
 
2901 
Bjørn Kroghsbo
 0 
F6-3
FRIDAY 13:30 
 
 
 
Giuseppe Ricciardi
 11 
 
2901 
Bjørn Kroghsbo
 11 
F22-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Giuseppe Ricciardi
 11 
F23-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
Giuseppe Ricciardi
 11 
F12-2
Table 84 
 
127 
Katrine Pawlik
 0 
 
127 
Katrine Pawlik
 11 
F24-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
8390 
Rene Thor poulsen
 11 
F25-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
8390 
Rene Thor poulsen
 0 
F13-2
Table 85 
 
 
Kari Grönberg
 11 
 
 
Kari Grönberg
 0 
F7-3
 
 
 
Marius Hentea
 11 
 
 
Kari Grönberg
 11 
F26-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
3772 
Sanne Birch
 11 
F27-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
3772 
Sanne Birch
 0 
F14-2
Table 86 
 
 
Marius Hentea
 11 
 
 
Marius Hentea
 11 
F28-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
oliver Plaehn
 11 
F29-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
 
 
oliver Plaehn
 0 
F15-2
Table 87 
 
9385 
Gert K Nielsen
 11 
 
9385 
Gert K Nielsen
 0 
F8-3
 
 
 
Robert Palumbo
 11 
 
9385 
Gert K Nielsen
 11 
F30-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
2924 
Bo Knudsen
 11 
F31-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
2924 
Bo Knudsen
 0 
F16-2
Table 88 
 
 
Robert Palumbo
 11 
 
 
Robert Palumbo
 11 
F32-1
 
 
 
 
BYE
 0 
 
4896 
Jannik Nielsen
 0 
F9-3
Friday 19:30 Table 60 
 
1045 
Casper Nancke
 11 
 
2653 
Claus Berggreen
 11 
F10-3
 
 
8310 
Jesper Meisner
 0 
 
7587 
Thomas Ferguson
 11 
F11-3
 
 
6201 
Kenny Nissen
 0 
 
1602 
Kevin Jørgensen
 11 
F12-3
 
 
8114 
Michael Greholm
 0 
 
3618 
Jens Hareskov Christensen
 11 
F13-3
FRIDAY 15:15 
 
 
Jerker Sandberg
 0 
 
1387 
Pernille Rosendal
 11 
F14-3
 
 
3940 
Frederik Sevelius
 0 
 
 
 
yonas Lamnabhi
 11 
F15-3
 
 
2872 
 
Jakob Jørgensen
 0 
 
 
Espen Moen
 0 
F16-3
Table 69 
 
13283 
Poul Rasmussen
 11