Backgammon World Championship 2022 Event

HSBT LYON 02.2022 - Swiss Monrad Tournament

Active Players: 32 (Total Players: 61)

  Player Rounds Wins Rating
1 2 3 4 5
1552 Bouilland Gildas 5 0.00
1609 Svara Pierre 5 0.00
1121 DE PAZ MAX 4 0.00
1559 Elfassy Eric 4 0.00
1599 Blond Antoine 4 0.00
1730 Lourenco Thomas 4 0.00
1760 DE VIVIES Guillaume 4 0.00
1945 Gallé Guillaume 4 0.00
950 Pinson Eric 4 0.00
979 Jallu Loïc 4 0.00
1004 Poirier Jérôme 3 0.00
1011 ZAKIA Pierre 3 0.00
1015 KRICK Sébastien 3 0.00
1016 E THI NGOC PATRICIA 3 0.00
1094 Perrenx Pascal 3 0.00
1126 Sinitzky Laurence 3 0.00
1143 FROISSARD Jean-Christophe   3 0.00
1249 Gildas Lamour de Caslou   3 0.00
1285 ARBAND STEPHANE 3 0.00
1374 Quiboeuf Philippe 3 0.00
1397 Catti Yvan 3 0.00
1413 HACHE Yann 3 0.00
1502 MATHON FABRICE 3 0.00
1519 Hostachy Etienne 3 0.00
1596 ROMI DIDIER 3 0.00
1625 SERGENT GREGOIRE 3 0.00
1655 STÉPHAN Pierre-André 3 0.00
1656 ROSALBA Arthur 3 0.00
2600 MacNaughtan James 3 0.00
Llorens Coraline 3 0.00
Marie-Anne JEANNEL 3 0.00
Pinson Cerise 3 0.00
1078 Déhon Nicolas 2 0.00
1292 Chomaz Déhon Véronique 2 0.00
1472 Mayoux Gabriel 2 0.00
1516 Kernisant Benjamin 2 0.00
1694 Ayzac Simon 2 0.00
1878 Gaspard Hache 2 0.00
1879 Royer Axelle 2 0.00
1910 Alarcon Eric 2 0.00
1999 Lequeux Christophe 2 0.00
2641 KLIMOVA Tatiana 2 0.00
280 ROSALBA Raphaël 2 0.00
1306 Trevisan Thierry 1 0.00
1597 Georgiou Glafkos 1 0.00
1764 Chabrol Michel 1 0.00
1782 Boissenot Jean-Paul 1 0.00
2 Bensaid Jean-Claude 1 0.00
2229 Becherel Josselin 1 0.00
2599 VIALAR Philippe 1 0.00
2699 SCEMAMA Raphael 1 0.00
893 Coupannec Yannic 1 0.00
Arguel Christophe 1 0.00
Nicolaus Christine 1 0.00
1329 Lassourd Brice 0 0.00
1692 Meskel Jennifer 0 0.00
2639 Pinson Esteban 0 0.00
2718 Bretin Didier 0 0.00
Billard Alexis 0 0 0.00
Claudin David 0 0.00
Cordier clement 0 0.00

Tournament Owners

Lyon Backgammon - Stephane Cheneviere

Tournament Information

Game: Backgammon
Game Type: Swiss
Game Sub Type: Monrad (Random Pairing)
Elimination: Triple (3 losses)
Default Match Score: 7

Round: 5, Score: 7

 
 
 
1609 Svara Pierre
 7 
M1-5
 
 
 
950 Pinson Eric
 5 
 
 
 
1760 DE VIVIES Guillaume
 4 
M2-5
 
 
 
1552 Bouilland Gildas
 7 
 
 
 
1945 Gallé Guillaume
 7 
M3-5
 
 
 
1016 E THI NGOC PATRICIA
 4 
 
 
 
1004 Poirier Jérôme
 6 
M4-5
 
 
 
979 Jallu Loïc
 7 
 
 
 
1374 Quiboeuf Philippe
 5 
M5-5
 
 
 
1599 Blond Antoine
 7 
 
 
 
1730 Lourenco Thomas
 7 
M6-5
 
 
 
1094 Perrenx Pascal
 5 
 
 
 
1397 Catti Yvan
 0 
M7-5
 
 
 
1559 Elfassy Eric
 7 
 
 
 
1249 Gildas Lamour de Caslou
 4 
M8-5
 
 
 
1143 FROISSARD Jean-Christophe
 6 
 
 
 
1121 DE PAZ MAX
 7 
M9-5
 
 
 
1596 ROMI DIDIER
 2 
 
 
 
2600 MacNaughtan James
 5 
M10-5
 
 
 
1413 HACHE Yann
 7 
 
 
 
1655 STÉPHAN Pierre-André
 7 
M11-5
 
 
 
1472 Mayoux Gabriel
 0 
 
 
 
1078 Déhon Nicolas
 5 
M12-5
 
 
 
1285 ARBAND STEPHANE
 7 
 
 
 
1694 Ayzac Simon
 2 
M13-5
 
 
 
1519 Hostachy Etienne
 7 
 
 
 
1999 Lequeux Christophe
 6 
M14-5
 
 
 
1126 Sinitzky Laurence
 7 
 
 
 
1878 Gaspard Hache
 2 
M15-5
 
 
 
Llorens Coraline
 7 
 
 
 
1625 SERGENT GREGOIRE
 7 
M16-5
 
 
 
280 ROSALBA Raphaël
 0 
 
 
 
2641 KLIMOVA Tatiana
 3 
M17-5
 
 
 
1011 ZAKIA Pierre
 7 
 
 
 
1292 Chomaz Déhon Véronique
 6 
M18-5
 
 
 
Marie-Anne JEANNEL
 7 
 
 
 
Pinson Cerise
 7 
M19-5
 
 
 
1879 Royer Axelle
 6 
 
 
 
1910 Alarcon Eric
 5 
M20-5
 
 
 
1502 MATHON FABRICE
 7 
 
 
 
1015 KRICK Sébastien
 7 
M21-5
 
 
 
1516 Kernisant Benjamin
 0 
 
 
 
1656 ROSALBA Arthur
 7 
M22-5
 
 
 
BYE
 0 

Round: 4, Score: 7

 
 
 
2600 MacNaughtan James
 2 
M1-4
 
 
 
950 Pinson Eric
 7 
 
 
 
1552 Bouilland Gildas
 7 
M2-4
 
 
 
1596 ROMI DIDIER
 3 
 
 
 
1609 Svara Pierre
 7 
M3-4
 
 
 
1143 FROISSARD Jean-Christophe
 0 
 
 
 
1760 DE VIVIES Guillaume
 7 
M4-4
 
 
 
1374 Quiboeuf Philippe
 6 
 
 
 
1625 SERGENT GREGOIRE
 0 
M5-4
 
 
 
979 Jallu Loïc
 7 
 
 
 
1292 Chomaz Déhon Véronique
 3 
M6-4
 
 
 
1004 Poirier Jérôme
 7 
 
 
 
1015 KRICK Sébastien
 6 
M7-4
 
 
 
1016 E THI NGOC PATRICIA
 7 
 
 
 
1945 Gallé Guillaume
 7 
M8-4
 
 
 
1011 ZAKIA Pierre
 5 
 
 
 
1502 MATHON FABRICE
 4 
M9-4
 
 
 
1599 Blond Antoine
 7 
 
 
 
1285 ARBAND STEPHANE
 2 
M10-4
 
 
 
1249 Gildas Lamour de Caslou
 7 
 
 
 
1516 Kernisant Benjamin
 2 
M11-4
 
 
 
1397 Catti Yvan
 7 
 
 
 
Marie-Anne JEANNEL
 4 
M12-4
 
 
 
1094 Perrenx Pascal
 7 
 
 
 
1655 STÉPHAN Pierre-André
 1 
M13-4
 
 
 
1121 DE PAZ MAX
 7 
 
 
 
2641 KLIMOVA Tatiana
 3 
M14-4
 
 
 
1559 Elfassy Eric
 7 
 
 
 
1879 Royer Axelle
 2 
M15-4
 
 
 
1730 Lourenco Thomas
 7 
 
 
 
1878 Gaspard Hache
 2 
M16-4
 
 
 
Pinson Cerise
 7 
 
 
 
1472 Mayoux Gabriel
 7 
M17-4
 
 
 
2 Bensaid Jean-Claude
 5 
 
 
 
280 ROSALBA Raphaël
 7 
M18-4
 
 
 
1597 Georgiou Glafkos
 1 
 
 
 
1126 Sinitzky Laurence
 7 
M19-4
 
 
 
2229 Becherel Josselin
 2 
 
 
 
2699 SCEMAMA Raphael
 0 
M20-4
 
 
 
1078 Déhon Nicolas
 7 
 
 
 
1306 Trevisan Thierry
 4 
M21-4
 
 
 
1413 HACHE Yann
 7 
 
 
 
1656 ROSALBA Arthur
 7 
M22-4
 
 
 
2599 VIALAR Philippe
 0 
 
 
 
1910 Alarcon Eric
 7 
M23-4
 
 
 
Nicolaus Christine
 0 
 
 
 
1999 Lequeux Christophe
 7 
M24-4
 
 
 
Arguel Christophe
 1 
 
 
 
893 Coupannec Yannic
 3 
M25-4
 
 
 
Llorens Coraline
 7 
 
 
 
1782 Boissenot Jean-Paul
 1 
M26-4
 
 
 
1519 Hostachy Etienne
 7 
 
 
 
1694 Ayzac Simon
 7 
M27-4
 
 
 
1764 Chabrol Michel
 5 

Round: 3, Score: 7

 
 
 
1609 Svara Pierre
 7 
M1-3
 
 
 
1016 E THI NGOC PATRICIA
 6 
 
 
 
1552 Bouilland Gildas
 7 
M2-3
 
 
 
1004 Poirier Jérôme
 4 
 
 
 
950 Pinson Eric
 7 
M3-3
 
 
 
1397 Catti Yvan
 2 
 
 
 
1596 ROMI DIDIER
 7 
M4-3
 
 
 
1285 ARBAND STEPHANE
 0 
 
 
 
1374 Quiboeuf Philippe
 7 
M5-3
 
 
 
1655 STÉPHAN Pierre-André
 5 
 
 
 
1094 Perrenx Pascal
 1 
M6-3
 
 
 
1143 FROISSARD Jean-Christophe
 7 
 
 
 
1625 SERGENT GREGOIRE
 0 
M7-3
 
 
 
1760 DE VIVIES Guillaume
 7 
 
 
 
2600 MacNaughtan James
 7 
M8-3
 
 
 
1945 Gallé Guillaume
 6 
 
 
 
1730 Lourenco Thomas
 7 
M9-3
 
 
 
1764 Chabrol Michel
 0 
 
 
 
1502 MATHON FABRICE
 7 
M10-3
 
 
 
1999 Lequeux Christophe
 3 
 
 
 
1516 Kernisant Benjamin
 7 
M11-3
 
 
 
1519 Hostachy Etienne
 2 
 
 
 
893 Coupannec Yannic
 0 
M12-3
 
 
 
1121 DE PAZ MAX
 7 
 
 
 
979 Jallu Loïc
 7 
M13-3
 
 
 
Arguel Christophe
 5 
 
 
 
1015 KRICK Sébastien
 7 
M14-3
 
 
 
1413 HACHE Yann
 2 
 
 
 
1879 Royer Axelle
 7 
M15-3
 
 
 
1910 Alarcon Eric
 5 
 
 
 
1878 Gaspard Hache
 7 
M16-3
 
 
 
1597 Georgiou Glafkos
 0 
 
 
 
1656 ROSALBA Arthur
 0 
M17-3
 
 
 
1011 ZAKIA Pierre
 7 
 
 
 
Marie-Anne JEANNEL
 7 
M18-3
 
 
 
1782 Boissenot Jean-Paul
 4 
 
 
 
2641 KLIMOVA Tatiana
 7 
M19-3
 
 
 
1126 Sinitzky Laurence
 4 
 
 
 
2699 SCEMAMA Raphael
 0 
M20-3
 
 
 
1559 Elfassy Eric
 7 
 
 
 
2 Bensaid Jean-Claude
 5 
M21-3
 
 
 
1292 Chomaz Déhon Véronique
 7 
 
 
 
1249 Gildas Lamour de Caslou
 7 
M22-3
 
 
 
1694 Ayzac Simon
 0 
 
 
 
1599 Blond Antoine
 7 
M23-3
 
 
 
280 ROSALBA Raphaël
 4 
 
 
 
Pinson Cerise
 7 
M24-3
 
 
 
Cordier clement
 5 
 
 
 
Billard Alexis 0
 3 
M25-3
 
 
 
1472 Mayoux Gabriel
 7 
 
 
 
Claudin David
 1 
M26-3
 
 
 
2599 VIALAR Philippe
 7 
 
 
 
2229 Becherel Josselin
 7 
M27-3
 
 
 
1329 Lassourd Brice
 3 
 
 
 
2718 Bretin Didier
 3 
M28-3
 
 
 
1078 Déhon Nicolas
 7 
 
 
 
Llorens Coraline
 7 
M29-3
 
 
 
2639 Pinson Esteban
 4 
 
 
 
1692 Meskel Jennifer
 5 
M30-3
 
 
 
1306 Trevisan Thierry
 7 
 
 
 
Nicolaus Christine
 7 
M31-3
 
 
 
BYE
 0 

Round: 2, Score: 7

 
 
 
1655 STÉPHAN Pierre-André
 7 
M1-2
 
 
 
1782 Boissenot Jean-Paul
 1 
 
 
 
1413 HACHE Yann
 5 
M2-2
 
 
 
950 Pinson Eric
 7 
 
 
 
2 Bensaid Jean-Claude
 2 
M3-2
 
 
 
1397 Catti Yvan
 7 
 
 
 
893 Coupannec Yannic
 6 
M4-2
 
 
 
2600 MacNaughtan James
 7 
 
 
 
1249 Gildas Lamour de Caslou
 0 
M5-2
 
 
 
1094 Perrenx Pascal
 7 
 
 
 
1552 Bouilland Gildas
 7 
M6-2
 
 
 
1559 Elfassy Eric
 3 
 
 
 
1596 ROMI DIDIER
 7 
M7-2
 
 
 
1597 Georgiou Glafkos
 5 
 
 
 
1502 MATHON FABRICE
 6 
M8-2
 
 
 
1285 ARBAND STEPHANE
 7 
 
 
 
Marie-Anne JEANNEL
 6 
M9-2
 
 
 
1016 E THI NGOC PATRICIA
 7 
 
 
 
1945 Gallé Guillaume
 7 
M10-2
 
 
 
979 Jallu Loïc
 0 
 
 
 
1143 FROISSARD Jean-Christophe
 7 
M11-2
 
 
 
1656 ROSALBA Arthur
 5 
 
 
 
1625 SERGENT GREGOIRE
 7 
M12-2
 
 
 
Arguel Christophe
 5 
 
 
 
1004 Poirier Jérôme
 7 
M13-2
 
 
 
1599 Blond Antoine
 3 
 
 
 
1730 Lourenco Thomas
 5 
M14-2
 
 
 
1760 DE VIVIES Guillaume
 7 
 
 
 
1609 Svara Pierre
 7 
M15-2
 
 
 
1519 Hostachy Etienne
 6 
 
 
 
1374 Quiboeuf Philippe
 7 
M16-2
 
 
 
1692 Meskel Jennifer
 3 
 
 
 
1910 Alarcon Eric
 7 
M17-2
 
 
 
Cordier clement
 2 
 
 
 
1306 Trevisan Thierry
 4 
M18-2
 
 
 
1121 DE PAZ MAX
 7 
 
 
 
2718 Bretin Didier
 2 
M19-2
 
 
 
1516 Kernisant Benjamin
 7 
 
 
 
1694 Ayzac Simon
 7 
M20-2
 
 
 
1329 Lassourd Brice
 1 
 
 
 
1764 Chabrol Michel
 7 
M21-2
 
 
 
Pinson Cerise
 2 
 
 
 
1999 Lequeux Christophe
 7 
M22-2
 
 
 
Nicolaus Christine
 4 
 
 
 
Billard Alexis 0
 1 
M23-2
 
 
 
1015 KRICK Sébastien
 7 
 
 
 
1878 Gaspard Hache
 7 
M24-2
 
 
 
1472 Mayoux Gabriel
 3 
 
 
 
2639 Pinson Esteban
 4 
M25-2
 
 
 
1292 Chomaz Déhon Véronique
 7 
 
 
 
280 ROSALBA Raphaël
 7 
M26-2
 
 
 
Claudin David
 6 
 
 
 
1011 ZAKIA Pierre
 7 
M27-2
 
 
 
1078 Déhon Nicolas
 0 
 
 
 
2229 Becherel Josselin
 6 
M28-2
 
 
 
1879 Royer Axelle
 7 
 
 
 
Llorens Coraline
 6 
M29-2
 
 
 
2699 SCEMAMA Raphael
 7 
 
 
 
1126 Sinitzky Laurence
 7 
M30-2
 
 
 
2599 VIALAR Philippe
 4 
 
 
 
2641 KLIMOVA Tatiana
 7 
M31-2
 
 
 
BYE
 0 

Round: 1, Score: 7

 
 
 
1397 Catti Yvan
 7 
M1-1
 
 
 
1292 Chomaz Déhon Véronique
 1 
 
 
 
2699 SCEMAMA Raphael
 0 
M2-1
 
 
 
1597 Georgiou Glafkos
 7 
 
 
 
1011 ZAKIA Pierre
 2 
M3-1
 
 
 
950 Pinson Eric
 7 
 
 
 
2600 MacNaughtan James
 7 
M4-1
 
 
 
Nicolaus Christine
 6 
 
 
 
Llorens Coraline
 5 
M5-1
 
 
 
1559 Elfassy Eric
 7 
 
 
 
979 Jallu Loïc
 7 
M6-1
 
 
 
1999 Lequeux Christophe
 2 
 
 
 
1692 Meskel Jennifer
 5 
M7-1
 
 
 
1413 HACHE Yann
 7 
 
 
 
1878 Gaspard Hache
 6 
M8-1
 
 
 
1656 ROSALBA Arthur
 7 
 
 
 
1004 Poirier Jérôme
 7 
M9-1
 
 
 
1306 Trevisan Thierry
 0 
 
 
 
2639 Pinson Esteban
 3 
M10-1
 
 
 
2 Bensaid Jean-Claude
 7 
 
 
 
1374 Quiboeuf Philippe
 7 
M11-1
 
 
 
2599 VIALAR Philippe
 2 
 
 
 
1879 Royer Axelle
 3 
M12-1
 
 
 
1625 SERGENT GREGOIRE
 7 
 
 
 
2718 Bretin Didier
 1 
M13-1
 
 
 
1285 ARBAND STEPHANE
 7 
 
 
 
1764 Chabrol Michel
 4 
M14-1
 
 
 
Marie-Anne JEANNEL
 7 
 
 
 
1126 Sinitzky Laurence
 2 
M15-1
 
 
 
1519 Hostachy Etienne
 7 
 
 
 
Claudin David
 2 
M16-1
 
 
 
1782 Boissenot Jean-Paul
 7 
 
 
 
Cordier clement
 2 
M17-1
 
 
 
1945 Gallé Guillaume
 7 
 
 
 
2229 Becherel Josselin
 0 
M18-1
 
 
 
1655 STÉPHAN Pierre-André
 7 
 
 
 
1910 Alarcon Eric
 1 
M19-1
 
 
 
1552 Bouilland Gildas
 7 
 
 
 
Pinson Cerise
 0 
M20-1
 
 
 
Arguel Christophe
 7 
 
 
 
1078 Déhon Nicolas
 3 
M21-1
 
 
 
1502 MATHON FABRICE
 7 
 
 
 
1596 ROMI DIDIER
 7 
M22-1
 
 
 
Billard Alexis 0
 4 
 
 
 
1121 DE PAZ MAX
 5 
M23-1
 
 
 
1760 DE VIVIES Guillaume
 7 
 
 
 
1599 Blond Antoine
 7 
M24-1
 
 
 
1329 Lassourd Brice
 4 
 
 
 
1015 KRICK Sébastien
 0 
M25-1
 
 
 
1730 Lourenco Thomas
 7 
 
 
 
1016 E THI NGOC PATRICIA
 7 
M26-1
 
 
 
1516 Kernisant Benjamin
 5 
 
 
 
1094 Perrenx Pascal
 7 
M27-1
 
 
 
280 ROSALBA Raphaël
 6 
 
 
 
2641 KLIMOVA Tatiana
 5 
M28-1
 
 
 
1249 Gildas Lamour de Caslou
 7 
 
 
 
1609 Svara Pierre
 7 
M29-1
 
 
 
1694 Ayzac Simon
 2 
 
 
 
1143 FROISSARD Jean-Christophe
 7 
M30-1
 
 
 
1472 Mayoux Gabriel
 1 
 
 
 
893 Coupannec Yannic
 7 
M31-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0