Backgammon Land
BackgammonGalaxy.com

2 eme tournoi de bretagne online - Swiss Monrad Tournament

Active Players: 4 (Total Players: 21)

Player Rounds Wins Rating
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Maxime Paytavin 7 0.00
Bernard Bailleuil 6 0.00
Gildas Lamour de caslou 6 0.00
John Gallagher 6 0.00
Yves Michel 5 0.00
Gérard HOCHET 4 0.00
Pascal Clément 4 0.00
QUIBOEUF philippe 4 0.00
Frédéric Silvotti 3 0.00
Gildas RACAPE 3 0.00
Julie Muller 3 0.00
Mathieu Michel 3 0.00
Claude Hochet 2 0.00
Jérôme Poirier 2 0.00
Sylvie Rault 2 0.00
Edouard Corse 1 0.00
Marc Piddington 1 0.00
Michelle Génini 1 0.00
Nadette Hochet 1 0.00
Bertrand Corbel 0 0.00
Nicolas Morcet 0 0.00

Tournament Owners

Gildas RACAPE

Tournament Information

Game: Backgammon
Game Type: Swiss
Game Sub Type: Monrad (Random Pairing)
Elimination: Triple (3 losses)
Default Match Score: 7
match en 7 points
tournoi à triple élimination

Round: 8, Score: 7

 
 
 
Maxime Paytavin
 5 
M1-8
 
 
 
John Gallagher
 7 
 
 
 
Gildas Lamour de caslou
 7 
M2-8
 
 
 
Yves Michel
 4 
 
 
 
Bernard Bailleuil
 7 
M3-8
 
 
 
BYE
 0 

Round: 7, Score: 7

 
 
 
Maxime Paytavin
 7 
M1-7
 
 
Gérard HOCHET
 2 
 
 
 
Yves Michel
 3 
M2-7
 
 
 
John Gallagher
 7 
 
 
 
Bernard Bailleuil
 7 
M3-7
 
 
QUIBOEUF philippe
 6 
 
 
 
Pascal Clément
 0 
M4-7
 
 
 
Gildas Lamour de caslou
 7 

Round: 6, Score: 7

 
 
 
Maxime Paytavin
 7 
M1-6
 
 
 
Bernard Bailleuil
 0 
 
 
 
Yves Michel
 7 
M2-6
 
 
 
Pascal Clément
 6 
 
 
Gildas RACAPE
 6 
M3-6
 
 
Gérard HOCHET
 7 
 
 
 
Julie Muller
 1 
M4-6
 
 
 
Gildas Lamour de caslou
 7 
 
 
 
John Gallagher
 7 
M5-6
 
 
 
Mathieu Michel
 0 
 
 
 
Frédéric Silvotti
 0 
M6-6
 
 
QUIBOEUF philippe
 7 

Round: 5, Score: 7

 
 
 
Yves Michel
 6 
M1-5
 
 
 
Maxime Paytavin
 7 
 
 
 
Bernard Bailleuil
 7 
M2-5
 
 
 
Julie Muller
 6 
 
 
 
Pascal Clément
 7 
M3-5
 
 
QUIBOEUF philippe
 3 
 
 
 
Frédéric Silvotti
 3 
M4-5
 
 
 
Gildas Lamour de caslou
 7 
 
 
 
Claude Hochet
 3 
M5-5
 
 
Gildas RACAPE
 7 
 
 
Gérard HOCHET
 7 
M6-5
 
 
 
Sylvie Rault
 2 
 
 
 
John Gallagher
 7 
M7-5
 
 
 
Jérôme Poirier
 6 
 
 
 
Mathieu Michel
 7 
M8-5
 
 
 
BYE
 0 

Round: 4, Score: 7

 
 
 
Maxime Paytavin
 7 
M1-4
 
 
 
Pascal Clément
 0 
 
 
 
Yves Michel
 7 
M2-4
 
 
 
Claude Hochet
 0 
 
 
 
Frédéric Silvotti
 7 
M3-4
 
 
Gérard HOCHET
 3 
 
 
QUIBOEUF philippe
 7 
M4-4
 
 
 
Mathieu Michel
 6 
 
 
 
John Gallagher
 2 
M5-4
 
 
 
Julie Muller
 7 
 
 
 
Bernard Bailleuil
 7 
M6-4
 
 
 
Michelle Génini
 4 
 
 
 
Edouard Corse
 5 
M7-4
 
 
 
Gildas Lamour de caslou
 7 
 
 
 
Nadette Hochet
 1 
M8-4
 
 
 
Sylvie Rault
 7 
 
 
Gildas RACAPE
 7 
M9-4
 
 
 
Marc Piddington
 1 
 
 
 
Jérôme Poirier
 7 
M10-4
 
 
 
BYE
 0 

Round: 3, Score: 7

 
 
 
Frédéric Silvotti
 0 
M1-3
 
 
 
Pascal Clément
 7 
 
 
 
Yves Michel
 7 
M2-3
 
 
 
Bernard Bailleuil
 6 
 
 
 
Maxime Paytavin
 7 
M3-3
 
 
 
Gildas Lamour de caslou
 0 
 
 
 
Julie Muller
 7 
M4-3
 
 
 
Michelle Génini
 0 
 
 
 
Mathieu Michel
 7 
M5-3
 
 
 
Edouard Corse
 5 
 
 
 
Jérôme Poirier
 5 
M6-3
 
 
 
Claude Hochet
 7 
 
 
Gildas RACAPE
 0 
M7-3
 
 
QUIBOEUF philippe
 7 
 
 
 
John Gallagher
 7 
M8-3
 
 
 
Sylvie Rault
 0 
 
 
Gérard HOCHET
 7 
M9-3
 
 
 
Bertrand Corbel
 2 
 
 
 
Nicolas Morcet
 2 
M10-3
 
 
 
Nadette Hochet
 7 
 
 
 
Marc Piddington
 7 
M11-3
 
 
 
BYE
 0 

Round: 2, Score: 7

 
 
 
Bernard Bailleuil
 7 
M1-2
 
 
 
Edouard Corse
 5 
 
 
QUIBOEUF philippe
 0 
M2-2
 
 
 
Maxime Paytavin
 7 
 
 
 
Yves Michel
 7 
M3-2
 
 
 
Michelle Génini
 5 
 
 
 
Frédéric Silvotti
 7 
M4-2
 
 
 
Jérôme Poirier
 0 
 
 
 
Julie Muller
 3 
M5-2
 
 
 
Pascal Clément
 7 
 
 
Gérard HOCHET
 3 
M6-2
 
 
 
John Gallagher
 7 
 
 
 
Claude Hochet
 7 
M7-2
 
 
 
Bertrand Corbel
 0 
 
 
 
Marc Piddington
 0 
M8-2
 
 
 
Gildas Lamour de caslou
 7 
 
 
 
Nadette Hochet
 6 
M9-2
 
 
 
Mathieu Michel
 7 
 
 
 
Sylvie Rault
 7 
M10-2
 
 
 
Nicolas Morcet
 0 
 
 
Gildas RACAPE
 7 
M11-2
 
 
 
BYE
 0 

Round: 1, Score: 7

 
 
 
Sylvie Rault
 0 
M1-1
 
 
 
Maxime Paytavin
 7 
 
 
 
Bertrand Corbel
 2 
M2-1
 
 
QUIBOEUF philippe
 7 
 
 
 
Nicolas Morcet
 0 
M3-1
 
 
 
Yves Michel
 7 
 
 
 
Gildas Lamour de caslou
 2 
M4-1
 
 
Gérard HOCHET
 7 
 
 
 
Bernard Bailleuil
 7 
M5-1
 
 
 
Mathieu Michel
 4 
 
 
 
Julie Muller
 7 
M6-1
 
 
 
Nadette Hochet
 2 
 
 
 
Pascal Clément
 7 
M7-1
 
 
 
John Gallagher
 1 
 
 
Gildas RACAPE
 1 
M8-1
 
 
 
Jérôme Poirier
 7 
 
 
 
Frédéric Silvotti
 7 
M9-1
 
 
 
Claude Hochet
 0 
 
 
 
Marc Piddington
 0 
M10-1
 
 
 
Michelle Génini
 7 
 
 
 
Edouard Corse
 7 
M11-1
 
 
 
BYE
 0